rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Fremont High School Fremont High School 3:30 pm | Conolly Gym Big @ Weber High School Jan 19 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Fremont High School Fremont High School 3:30 pm | Fremont High School Jan 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Fremont High School Fremont High School 5:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Syracuse High School Syracuse High School 3:30 pm | Conolly Gym Big @ Weber High School Jan 12 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Layton High School Layton High School 3:30 pm | Layton High School Jan 12 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Layton High School Layton High School 3:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Davis High School Davis High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Davis High School Jan 05 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Davis High School Davis High School 3:30 pm | Auxiliary Gym @ Weber High School Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Davis High School Davis High School 5:15 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bonneville High School Bonneville High School 12:00 pm | Weber High School Dec 30 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 3:30 pm | Sky View High School Dec 30 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bonneville High School Bonneville High School 12:00 pm | Weber High School Dec 30 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 3:30 pm | Sky View High School Dec 30 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Kearns High School Kearns High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Weber High School Dec 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Kearns High School Kearns High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Weber High School Dec 22 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Taylorsville High School Taylorsville High School 2:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 15 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Box Elder High School Box Elder High School 3:30 pm | Auxiliary Gym @ Weber High School Dec 15 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Hunter High School Hunter High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Hunter High School Dec 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Box Elder High School Box Elder

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 08 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Woods Cross High School Woods Cross High School 3:30 pm | Auxiliary Gym @ Weber High School Dec 08 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Davis High School Davis High School 3:30 pm | Auxiliary Gym @ Weber High School Dec 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Woods Cross High School Woods

Region 1 Football Coach of the Year

Congratulations to Coach Anderson on being voted the UHSAA Region 1 Football Coach of the Year. The Warrior Football team was picked to finish 5th in pre-season. He led the team to a share of the Region Title this year. Well done Coach! #BeAWarrior